Former Chiefs

Thomson Jose IPS

From 14-06-2016 to 09-01-2017

Dr.Srinivas A.IPS

From 24-02-2015 to 14-06-2016

Thomson Jose IPS

From 08-07-2013 to 24-02-2015

S.Surendran IPS

From 24-06-2011 to 02-07-2013

T.Sreesukan IPS

From 24-06-2011 to 31-01-2012

K.Sanjay Kumar IPS

From 25-02-2011 to 24-06-2011

P.Prakash IPS

From 09-12-2009 to 25-02-2011

Ramadasan Pothen IPS

From 09-01-2008 to 09-012-2009

K.Nadarajan IPS

From 13-12-2006 to 09-01-2008

T.M.Aboobacker IPS

From 19-11-2006 to 12-12-2006

K.Nadarajan IPS

From 04-08-2006 to 16-11-2006

T.Sreesukan IPS

From 13-05-2005 to 04-08-2006

M.V.Somasundaran IPS

From 23-06-2004 to 10-05-2005

P.Vijayan IPS

From 15-12-2003 to 23-06-2004

Jose George IPS

From 12-07-2002 to 15-12-2003

N.Suresh Babu

From 05-12-2001 to 12-07-2002

M.R.Ajith Kumar IPS

From 20-06-2001 to 05-12-2001

S.Sreejith IPS

From 14-04-2000 to 20-06-2001

S.Gopinath IPS

From 19-05-1999 to 14-04-2000

V.Santharam IPS

From 25-03-1998 to 19-05-1999

Dr.Shaik Darvesh Saheb IPS

From 24-03-1997 to 24-03-1998

K. Padmakumar IPS

From 03-07-1996 to 24-03-1997

Shekharan Miniyodan IPS

From 19-06-1996 to 03-07-1996

K.R. Purushothaman Pillai IPS

From 26-12-1995 to 19-06-1996

Viswanatha Pillai IPS

From 30-06-1995 to 25-12-1995

Vinson M Paul IPS

From 04-07-1994 to 28-06-1995

Y. Anil Kumar IPS [I/C]

From 13-04-1994 to 04-07-1994

R.P. Sharma IPS

From 12-06-1993 to 13-04-1994

Shekharan Maniyodan IPS

From 27-07-1992 to 12-06-1993

P.G. Varghese IPS

From 16-03-1992 to 27-07-1992

M.N. Krishnamurthy IPS

From 14-07-1991 to 10-03-1992

P.V.P. Nambiar IPS

From 29-11-1988 to 14-07-1991

Dineshwar Sharma IPS

From 17-06-1986 to 28-11-1988

A.I.Netto Desmond IPS

From 03-08-1984 to 16-06-1986